| About us | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Sitemap
Home News Forum Blog Standings Roster Players Schedule Depth Chart Stats Photos Videos
philadelphia-eagles-training-camp-8-10-08-0260-edited-#27--mikell--#81-avant----#26-sheppard-all-go-after-the-ball Philadelphia Eagles Training Camp 8-10-08 0260 Edited #27 Mikell, #81 Avant, & ...
All the latest Philadelphia Eagles Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.
texas-stadium-panorama Texas Stadium Panorama...
All the latest Philadelphia Eagles Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.
philadelphia-eagles-training-camp-8-10-08-0375-edited-mcnabb-waiving Philadelphia Eagles Training Camp 8-10-08 0375 Edited McNabb Waiving...
All the latest Philadelphia Eagles Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.

Philadelphia Eagles News

News » 2008-12-27


2008-12-27


 2008-12-27
NFL


AMERICAN CONFERENCE

North

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

x-Steelers......11......4......0.......733......316......223

Baltimore......10......5......0.......667......358......237

Cleveland......4......11......0.......267......232......319

Cincinnati......3......11......1.......233......188......358

East

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Miami......10......5......0.......667......321......300

New England......10......5......0.......667......397......309

N.Y. Jets......9......6......0.......600......388......332

Buffalo......7......8......0.......467......336......329

South

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

z-Tennessee......13......2......0.......867......375......211

y-Indianapolis......11......4......0.......733......354......298

Houston......7......8......0.......467......335......370

Jacksonville......5......10......0.......333......295......340

West

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Denver......8......7......0.......533......349......396

San Diego......7......8......0.......467......387......326

Oakland......4......11......0.......267......232......364

Kansas City......2......13......0.......133......285......424

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

z-N.Y. Giants......12......3......0.......800......408......274

Dallas......9......6......0.......600......356......321

Philadelphia......8......6......1.......567......372......283

Washington......8......7......0.......533......241......269

South

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

y-Carolina......11......4......0.......733......381......298

y-Atlanta......10......5......0.......667......360......298

Tampa Bay......9......6......0.......600......337......292

New Orleans......8......7......0.......533......432......360

North

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Minnesota......9......6......0.......600......359......314

Chicago......9......6......0.......600......351......319

Green Bay......5......10......0.......333......388......359

Detroit......0......15......0.......000......247......486

West

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

x-Arizona......8......7......0.......533......393......405

San Francisco......6......9......0.......400......312......357

Seattle......4......11......0.......267......273......358

St. Louis......2......13......0.......133......205......434

x-clinched division

y-clinched playoff spot

z-clinched conference

Sunday's games

Cleveland at Steelers, 1 p.m.

Miami at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Houston, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Carolina at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

New England at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Oakland at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Dallas at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Seattle at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.

Washington at San Francisco, 4:15 p.m.

Denver at San Diego, 8:15 p.m.

End of regular season

INJURY REPORT

Sunday's Games

CLEVELAND Browns at Steelers -- Cleveland: DOUBTFUL: TE Kellen Winslow (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: TE Darnell Dinkins (ribs), LB Leon Williams (knee), P Dave Zastudil (right knee). PROBABLE: WR Joshua Cribbs (ankle), DT Shaun Rogers (ankle), WR Donte' Stallworth (neck), G Eric Steinbach (back), RB Lawrence Vickers (back). Steelers: OUT: S Ryan Clark (shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: LB James Harrison (hip). PROBABLE: QB Ben Roethlisberger (ankle).

CAROLINA Panthers at NEW ORLEANS Saints -- Carolina: OUT: WR Kenneth Moore (hamstring). DOUBTFUL: DT Damione Lewis (shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: DT Ma'ake Kemoeatu (ankle). PROBABLE: TE Jeff King (knee), WR Muhsin Muhammad (foot), TE Dante Rosario (illness), DE Hilee Taylor (calf). New Orleans: OUT: TE Jeremy Shockey (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: DT Kendrick Clancy (hamstring), RB Pierre Thomas (wrist, back). PROBABLE: T Jammal Brown (ankle), CB Usama Young (ankle).

CHICAGO Bears at HOUSTON TEXANS -- Chicago: OUT: S Mike Brown (calf). DOUBTFUL: CB Marcus Hamilton (ankle), LB Hunter Hillenmeyer (ankle), RB Kevin Jones (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: RB Jason McKie (quadricep). PROBABLE: CB Charles Tillman (ankle). Houston: QUESTIONABLE: LB Xavier Adibi (groin), S Nick Ferguson (knee). PROBABLE: DE Anthony Weaver (knee).

DALLAS Cowboys at PHILADELPHIA Eagles -- Dallas: OUT: G Montrae Holland (ankle), WR Isaiah Stanback (shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: RB Marion Barber (toe). PROBABLE: CB Alan Ball (ankle), LB Bobby Carpenter (knee, calf), S Keith Davis (knee, neck), S Ken Hamlin (foot), QB Tony Romo (illness), WR Roy Williams (foot), TE Jason Witten (ankle). Philadelphia: OUT: DE Victor Abiamiri (foot), G Shawn Andrews (back). DOUBTFUL: TE L.J. Smith (shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: WR Hank Baskett (knee), LB Stewart Bradley (rib, groin), S Brian Dawkins (illness). PROBABLE: WR Kevin Curtis (calf), S Quintin Demps (quadriceps), G Todd Herremans (shoulder, ankle), WR Greg Lewis (knee), T Jon Runyan (knee, ankle), RB Brian Westbrook (knee, ankle).

DENVER Broncos at SAN DIEGO Chargers -- Denver: PROBABLE: CB Champ Bailey (groin), CB Josh Bell (knee), T Ryan Clady (ankle), TE Daniel Graham (ankle), T Ryan Harris (back), LB Niko Koutouvides (back), G Chris Kuper (hand), LB Spencer Larsen (groin), S Marquand Manuel (ankle), WR Brandon Marshall (hip), S Marlon McCree (ankle), TE Chad Mustard (knee), CB Karl Paymah (groin), WR Eddie Royal (thumb), WR Brandon Stokley (foot), LB D.J. Williams (knee, shoulder). San Diego: DOUBTFUL: WR Malcom Floyd (lung), LB Brandon Siler (foot). PROBABLE: LB Anthony Waters (hamstring), DT Jamal Williams (foot).

DETROIT Lions at GREEN BAY Packers -- Detroit: DOUBTFUL: QB Daunte Culpepper (right shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: CB Travis Fisher (concussion), LB Ernie Sims (knee), DE Corey Smith (hamstring), RB Kevin Smith (ankle), DE Dewayne White (calf). PROBABLE: DT Chuck Darby (calf), WR Calvin Johnson (knee). Green Bay: OUT: T Breno Giacomini (ankle), DT Justin Harrell (hip). DOUBTFUL: RB Brandon Jackson (wrist). QUESTIONABLE: RB Korey Hall (knee). PROBABLE: T Chad Clifton (knees), LB Spencer Havner (ankle), CB Joe Porter (concussion), G Jason Spitz (knee), CB Charles Woodson (toe).

JACKSONVILLE Jaguars at BALTIMORE Ravens -- Jacksonville: PROBABLE: RB Maurice Jones-Drew (knee). Baltimore: OUT: LB Antwan Barnes (chest), WR Marcus Maxwell (hip). QUESTIONABLE: T Willie Anderson (foot), LB Jarret Johnson (calf), WR Derrick Mason (shoulder), S Ed Reed (thigh), RB Ray Rice (calf), CB Samari Rolle (ankle), T Adam Terry (knee), CB Fabian Washington (toe). PROBABLE: WR Yamon Figurs (head), DE Trevor Pryce (illness).

KANSAS CITY Chiefs at CINCINNATI Bengals -- Kansas City: PROBABLE: DE Alfonso Boone (thigh). Cincinnati: OUT: T Stacy Andrews (knee), QB Carson Palmer (right elbow). DOUBTFUL: T Levi Jones (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: WR Chad Johnson (hamstring). PROBABLE: RB Cedric Benson (ankle), CB Jamar Fletcher (back), WR T.J. Houshmandzadeh (back), RB Chris Perry (ankle), DT Pat Sims (biceps), RB Kenny Watson (hamstring).

MIAMI Dolphins at NEW YORK Jets -- Miami: QUESTIONABLE: CB Will Allen (groin), LB Channing Crowder (knee). New York: QUESTIONABLE: WR Laveranues Coles (thigh), T Wayne Hunter (shoulder), LB Bryan Thomas (shoulder). PROBABLE: LB Eric Barton (knee), WR Jerricho Cotchery (shoulder), LB David Harris (groin), DE Kris Jenkins (hip).

NEW ENGLAND Patriots at BUFFALO BILLS -- New England: OUT: LB Tedy Bruschi (knee), S Raymond Ventrone (jaw), G Billy Yates (hand). QUESTIONABLE: LB Gary Guyton (ankle), T Mark LeVoir (ankle), CB Deltha O'Neal (ankle), LB Vince Redd (ankle), S James Sanders (abdomen), CB Lewis Sanders (shoulder), DE Richard Seymour (back), DE Ty Warren (groin). PROBABLE: CB Ellis Hobbs (shoulder), T Matt Light (shoulder), DT Vince Wilfork (shoulder). Buffalo: OUT: CB Jabari Greer (knee), WR James Hardy (knee). DOUBTFUL: LB Teddy Lehman (groin), WR Roscoe Parrish (knee), T Jason Peters (knee). QUESTIONABLE: RB Marshawn Lynch (shoulder), LB Kawika Mitchell (knee).

NEW YORK Giants at MINNESOTA Vikings -- New York: OUT: CB Aaron Ross (concussion), LB Gerris Wilkinson (knee). DOUBTFUL: TE Kevin Boss (ankle, concussion). QUESTIONABLE: DT Barry Cofield (knee), RB Brandon Jacobs (knee), T Kareem McKenzie (back). PROBABLE: DT Fred Robbins (shoulder), DE Justin Tuck (lower leg). Minnesota: OUT: DT Pat Williams (shoulder). QUESTIONABLE: WR Bernard Berrian (ankle), T Artis Hicks (elbow), WR Darius Reynaud (foot). PROBABLE: DE Jared Allen (knee), QB Gus Frerotte (back), CB Cedric Griffin (illness), RB Maurice Hicks (back), S Darren Sharper (knee).

OAKLAND Raiders at TAMPA BAY Buccaneers -- Oakland: OUT: LB Ricky Brown (groin), DE Kalimba Edwards (wrist). DOUBTFUL: WR Ronald Curry (toe). QUESTIONABLE: CB Nnamdi Asomugha (neck), RB Darren McFadden (ankle), CB Stanford Routt (groin). PROBABLE: RB Justin Fargas (neck). Tampa Bay: QUESTIONABLE: DE Gaines Adams (ankle), LB Derrick Brooks (hamstring), DT Jovan Haye (knee), RB Clifton Smith (shoulder), DE Greg White (shoulder). PROBABLE: QB Jeff Garcia (calf), DT Chris Hovan (knee).

SEATTLE Seahawks at ARIZONA Cardinals -- Seattle: OUT: DE Brandon Miller (wrist). DOUBTFUL: LB Leroy Hill (neck), LB D.D. Lewis (shin). QUESTIONABLE: K Brandon Coutu (groin), QB Matt Hasselbeck (back), WR Koren Robinson (knee). PROBABLE: CB Jordan Babineaux (concussion). Arizona: DOUBTFUL: DE Travis LaBoy (ankle), S Matt Ware (calf). QUESTIONABLE: RB J.J. Arrington (knee), WR Anquan Boldin (shoulder), S Aaron Francisco (ribs), DE Kenny Iwebema (concussion), TE Stephen Spach (ankle), DT Gabe Watson (team decision), S Adrian Wilson (toe). PROBABLE: CB Ralph Brown (ribs), CB Roderick Hood (knee), G Deuce Lutui (knee), WR Sean Morey (shoulder).

ST. LOUIS Rams at ATLANTA Falcons -- St. Louis: DOUBTFUL: CB Fakhir Brown (ankle). QUESTIONABLE: G Jacob Bell (hamstring), G Richie Incognito (illness). PROBABLE: CB Eric Bassey (hamstring), TE Daniel Fells (knee), DT La'Roi Glover (knee), RB Steven Jackson (hamstring), RB Antonio Pittman (ankle). Atlanta: QUESTIONABLE: DE John Abraham (thigh, shoulder), DE Jamaal Anderson (ankle), T Sam Baker (hip, back), WR Harry Douglas (toe, shoulder), WR Brian Finneran (calf), DT Grady Jackson (knee), WR Michael Jenkins (shoulder), S Lawyer Milloy (back), T Todd Weiner (knee), LB Coy Wire (knee).

TENNESSEE Titans at INDIANAPOLIS Colts -- Tennessee: OUT: DT Albert Haynesworth (knee), C Kevin Mawae (elbow), DE Kyle Vanden Bosch (groin). DOUBTFUL: DE Dave Ball (back), CB Nicholas Harper (groin), LB David Thornton (hip). QUESTIONABLE: DT Tony Brown (ankle), RB LenDale White (illness). Indianapolis: OUT: LB Gary Brackett (fibula), RB Dominic Rhodes (chest). QUESTIONABLE: CB Melvin Bullitt (shoulder), DT Keyunta Dawson (hip), LB Freddy Keiaho (hamstring), S Bob Sanders (knee), RB Chad Simpson (ankle).

WASHINGTON Redskins at SAN FRANCISCO 49ers -- Washington: QUESTIONABLE: LB London Fletcher (foot), DT Kedric Golston (ankle), T Jon Jansen (knee). PROBABLE: G Pete Kendall (knee). San Francisco: PROBABLE: LB Ahmad Brooks (back), RB Frank Gore (ankle), C Eric Heitmann (abdomen), S Michael Lewis (abdomen), S Mark Roman (knee), T Adam Snyder (ankle).

POSTSEASON SCHEDULE

Saturday, Jan. 3

AFC and NFC Wild Card Playoffs (NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 4

AFC and NFC Wild Card Playoffs (CBS and FOX)

Saturday, Jan. 10

AFC and NFC Divisional Playoffs (CBS and FOX)

Sunday, Jan. 11

AFC and NFC Divisional Playoffs (CBS and FOX)

Sunday, Jan. 18

AFC and NFC Championship Games (CBS and FOX)

Sunday, Feb. 1

Super Bowl XLIII at Tampa, Fla. (NBC)

Sunday, Feb. 8

AFC-NFC Pro Bowl at Honolulu (NBC)

PLAYOFF SCENARIOS

AFC

Eliminated -- Buffalo, Cincinnati, Cleveland, Houston, Jacksonville, Kansas City, Oakland.

NORTH DIVISION

Steelers -- Clinched the division and a first-round bye.

Baltimore Ravens -- Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win.

2) A tie and a Miami loss or tie.

3) A tie and a New England loss or tie.

4) A New England loss.

EAST DIVISION

Miami Dolphins -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win

2) A tie and a New England loss or tie.

Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A tie and a Baltimore loss.

New England Patriots -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win and Miami loss or tie

2) A tie and a Miami loss

Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win and a Baltimore loss or tie.

2) A tie and a Baltimore loss.

New York Jets -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win and a New England loss.

Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win and a Baltimore loss.

SOUTH DIVISION

Tennessee Titans -- Clinched the division, first-round bye and homefield advantage.

Indianapolis Colts -- Clinched a playoff spot.

WEST DIVISION

Denver Broncos -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win or tie.

San Diego Chargers -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win.

NFC

Eliminated -- Detroit, Green Bay, New Orleans, St. Louis, San Francisco, Seattle, Washington.

EAST DIVISION

New York Giants -- Clinched the division and homefield advantage.

Dallas Cowboys -- Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win.

2) A tie, a Chicago loss or tie and a Tampa Bay loss.

3) A tie, a Minnesota loss or tie and a Tampa Bay loss.

4) A tie, a Chicago loss and a Tampa Bay tie.

5) A tie, a Minnesota loss and a Tampa Bay tie.

Philadelphia Eagles -- Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win and losses by Tampa Bay and Minnesota.

2) A win and losses by Tampa Bay and Chicago.

SOUTH DIVISION

Atlanta Falcons -- Clinched a playoff spot.

Can clinch the division and a first-round bye with:

1) A win and a Carolina loss.

Carolina Panthers -- Clinched a playoff spot.

Can clinch division and first-round bye with:

1) A win or tie.

2) An Atlanta lose or tie.

Tampa Bay Buccaneers -- Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win and a Dallas loss or tie.

2) A tie, a Dallas loss and a Minnesota loss or tie.

3) A tie, a Dallas loss and a Chicago loss or tie.

4) A tie, a Dallas tie, a Minnesota tie and a Chicago win or tie.

5) A tie, a Dallas tie, a Chicago tie and a Minnesota win or tie.

NORTH DIVISION

Minnesota Vikings -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win.

2) A tie and a Chicago loss or tie.

3) A Chicago loss.

Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win and losses by Dallas and Tampa Bay.

Chicago Bears -- Can clinch the division with:

1) A win and a Minnesota loss or tie.

2) A tie and a Minnesota loss.

Can clinch a playoff spot with:

1) A win and losses or ties by Dallas and Tampa Bay.

2) A tie and losses by Dallas and Tampa Bay.

WEST DIVISION

Arizona Cardinals -- Clinched the division.

CAREER LEADERS

Through Sunday

(x-active)

Touchdowns

......RUSH......REC......RET......Total

1. Jerry Rice......10......197......1......208

2. Emmitt Smith......164......11......0......175

3. Marcus Allen......123......21......1......145

4. x-Terrell Owens......2......139......0......141

5. x-LaDainian Tomlinson......123......15......0......138

6. Marshall Faulk......100......36......0......136

6. x-Randy Moss......0......135......1......136

8. Cris Carter......0......130......1......131

9. x-Marvin Harrison......0......128......0......128

10. Jim Brown......106......20......0......126

11. Walter Payton......110......15......0......125

12. John Riggins......104......12......0......116

13. Lenny Moore......63......48......2......113

14. Shaun Alexander......100......12......0......112

15. Barry Sanders......99......10......0......109

16. Don Hutson......3......99......3......105

16. Tim Brown......1......100......4......105

18. Steve Largent......1......100......0......101

19. Curtis Martin......90......10......0......100

19. Franco Harris......91......9......0......100

21. Eric Dickerson......90......6......0......96

22. Priest Holmes......86......8......0......94

22. Jerome Bettis......91......3......0......94

Rushing

......Att.......Yards......Avg.......TD

1. Emmitt Smith......4,409......18,355......4.2......164

2. Walter Payton......3,838......16,726......4.4......110

3. Barry Sanders......3,062......15,269......5.0......99

4. Curtis Martin......3,518......14,101......4.0......90

5. Jerome Bettis......3,479......13,662......3.9......91

6. Eric Dickerson......2,996......13,259......4.4......90

7. Tony Dorsett......2,936......12,739......4.3......77

8. Jim Brown......2,359......12,312......5.2......106

9. Marshall Faulk......2,836......12,279......4.3......100

10. Marcus Allen......3,022......12,243......4.1......123

11. Franco Harris......2,949......12,120......4.1......91

12. Thurman Thomas......2,877......12,074......4.2......65

13. x-Edgerrin James......2,968......12,021......4.0......80

14. x-L. Tomlinson......2,643......11,664......4.4......123

15. John Riggins......2,916......11,352......3.9......104

16. x-Fred Taylor......2,428......11,271......4.6......62

17. Corey Dillon......2,618......11,241......4.3......82

18. O.J. Simpson......2,404......11,236......4.7......61

19. x-Warrick Dunn......2,659......10,930......4.1......49

20. Ricky Watters......2,622......10,643......4.1......78

21. Tiki Barber......2,217......10,449......4.7......55

22. Eddie George......2,865......10,441......3.6......68

23. Ottis Anderson......2,562......10,273......4.0......81

24. x-Jamal Lewis......2,376......10,013......4.2......58

Touchdown receptions

Rank, Player No.

1. Jerry Rice......197

2. x-Terrell Owens......139

3. x-Randy Moss......135

4. Cris Carter......130

5. x-Marvin Harrison......128

6. Tim Brown......100

6. Steve Largent......100

8. Don Hutson......99

9. x-Isaac Bruce......91

10. Don Maynard......88

11. Andre Reed......87

NFL career field goals

Rank, Player No.

1. Morten Andersen......565

2. Gary Anderson......538

3. x-Matt Stover......460

4. x-John Carney......456

5. x-Jason Elam......423

6. x-Jason Hanson......406

7. Nick Lowery......383

8. x-John Kasay......382

9. Jan Stenerud......373

10. Norm Johnson......366

11. Eddie Murray......352

12. Al Del Greco......347

13. Steve Christie......336

14. George Blanda......335

15. x-Adam Vinatieri......328

Points

Rank, Player Points

1. Morten Andersen......2,544

2. Gary Anderson......2,434

3. George Blanda......2,002

4. x-John Carney......1,942

5. x-Matt Stover......1,935

6. x-Jason Elam......1,908

7. x-Jason Hanson......1,744

8. Norm Johnson......1,736

9. Nick Lowery......1,711

10. Jan Stenerud......1,699

11. x-John Kasay......1,619

12. Eddie Murray......1,594

13. Al Del Greco......1,584

14. x-Adam Vinatieri......1,479

15. Steve Christie......1,476

16. Pat Leahy......1,470

17. Jim Turner......1,439

18. Matt Bahr......1,422

19. Jeff Wilkins......1,416

20. Mark Moseley......1,382

21. Jim Bakken......1,380

22. Fred Cox......1,365

23. x-Ryan Longwell......1,362

24. Lou Groza......1,349

Receiving yards

Rank, Player Yards

1. Jerry Rice......22,895

2. x-Isaac Bruce......14,936

3. Tim Brown......14,934

4. x-Marvin Harrison......14,549

5. x-Terrell Owens......14,019

6. James Lofton......14,004

7. Cris Carter......13,899

8. Henry Ellard......13,777

9. Andre Reed......13,198

10. x-Randy Moss......13,188

11. Steve Largent......13,089

12. Irving Fryar......12,785

13. Art Monk......12,721

14. x-Torry Holt......12,570

15. Jimmy Smith......12,287

16. Charlie Joiner......12,146

17. Michael Irvin......11,904

18. Don Maynard......11,834

19. Rod Smith......11,389

20. Keenan McCardell......11,373

21. x-Tony Gonzalez......10,887

22. Gary Clark......10,856

23. x-Muhsin Muhammad......10,778

24. Stanley Morgan......10,716

25. x-Joey Galloway......10,710

26. Keyshawn Johnson......10,571

27. Harold Jackson......10,372

28. Lance Alworth......10,266

29. Andre Rison......10,205

30. Shannon Sharpe......10,060

Receptions

Rank, Player No.

1. Jerry Rice......1,549

2. Cris Carter......1,101

3. x-Marvin Harrison......1,095

4. Tim Brown......1,094

5. x-Isaac Bruce......1,001

6. Andre Reed......951

7. x-Terrell Owens......945

8. Art Monk......940

9. x-Tony Gonzalez......911

10. Keenan McCardell......883

11. x-Torry Holt......863

12. Jimmy Smith......862

13. Irving Fryar......851

14. Rod Smith......849

15. x-Randy Moss......842

16. Larry Centers......827

17. Steve Largent......819

18. Shannon Sharpe......815

19. Henry Ellard......814

19. Keyshawn Johnson......814

21. x-Muhsin Muhammad......800

22. x-Hines Ward......787

23. x-Derrick Mason......784

24. Marshall Faulk......767

25. James Lofton......764

25. Eric Moulds......764

27. Charlie Joiner......750

27. Michael Irvin......750

29. Andre Rison......743

NFL winless starts

0-15 -- Detroit Lions, 2008

0-14 -- New Orleans Saints, 1980

0-14 -- Tampa Bay Buccaneers, 1976 (entire season)

0-13 -- Miami Dolphins, 2007

0-13 -- Indianapolis Colts, 1986

0-13 -- Oakland Raiders, 1962

0-12 -- Detroit Lions, 2001

0-12 -- Tampa Bay Buccaneers, 1977



Author:Fox Sports
Author's Website:http://www.foxsports.com
Added: December 27, 2008

Joselio Hanson Name: Joselio Hanson
#22
Position: CB
Age: 26
Experience: 4 years
College: Texas Tech
Copyright © Eagleswire.com, Inc. All rights reserved 2017.